Pricing & Memberships

New to Karma Yoga Center?

Walk-ins are always welcome. Just come in and we’ll help you get started with a $25 drop-in class. See our first-class tips. When you’re ready to practice regularly, a membership is the best value.

Karma Yoga Center · 1760 S. Broadway, Denver

Pricing & Memberships

A community to practice, to learn, and to belong.

Whether you practice with us every day, drop in now and then, or join from home, there’s a way to belong at Karma Yoga Center. Memberships include unlimited studio yoga plus member savings on workshops, the Soma Spa, astrology readings, and spiritual counseling.

Unlimited Membership$126 / month
Unlimited Plus$153 / month
Studio Drop-In$25 per class
Member Savings10% off workshops, spa & more

Memberships

Every membership renews automatically each month, and you can cancel any time.

Online Membership

$27/month

For practicing at home, traveling, or joining us from beyond Denver.

  • Unlimited livestream yoga
  • On-demand class library, so you can practice anytime
  • Access continues as long as your membership is active
  • Renews automatically each month
  • Self-cancel anytime

Coming Soon

Unlimited Monthly

$126/month

Our core membership for a regular studio practice.

  • Unlimited studio yoga classes
  • Unlimited online yoga
  • 10% off merchandise and workshops
  • 10% off Soma Spa services
  • 10% off astrology readings and spiritual counseling
  • Quarterly community celebrations
  • Renews automatically each month; self-cancel anytime

Join Unlimited · $126

Best Value

Unlimited Plus Monthly

$153/month

Everything in Unlimited, plus art classes and a monthly guest pass.

  • Unlimited studio yoga classes
  • Unlimited heArt & Soul art classes
  • 1 free guest pass a month for a studio yoga class
  • Unlimited online yoga
  • 10% off merchandise and workshops
  • 10% off Soma Spa services
  • 10% off astrology readings and spiritual counseling
  • Quarterly community celebrations
  • Renews automatically each month; self-cancel anytime

Join Unlimited Plus · $153

What the extra $27 gets you

Unlimited heArt & Soul

Art classes are $36 each, so a single class nearly covers the difference.

A Monthly Guest Pass

Invite a friend or family member to a studio yoga class. It refreshes each month when your membership renews.

Studio yoga class with live music at Karma Yoga Center, Denver

Studio Drop-In $25

Access to any studio yoga class. Walk in and we’ll help you get set up, or pre-register through the Mindbody app or our Schedule page. Drop-ins expire after three months.

Buy a Drop-In

Your First Class

A few tips to help you feel at home from the moment you walk in.

1

Walk-ins welcome

Just come in and we’ll help you get set up. You can also pre-register through the Mindbody app or our Schedule page to hold your spot.

2

Arrive a little early

Come 10–15 minutes before class to check in at the front desk, settle in, and meet your teacher.

3

Come as you are

Wear comfortable clothes you can move in. Every class welcomes all levels, and every body is welcome.

4

Let your teacher know

Share any injuries or needs before class, and rest whenever you need to. Your practice is yours.

Find us at 1760 S. Broadway, Denver · 303-284-8617

Spiritual Arts · Beyond the Mat

Art, ceremony, and sound, offered alongside our yoga schedule. Each is open to everyone, and heArt & Soul classes are included in the Unlimited Plus Membership.

heArt & Soul art room at Karma Yoga Center

heArt & Soul Art Classes

Tue & Wed 6–7:30pm · Sun 11:30am–1:30pm

Six distinct art classes on a rotating schedule: Meditative Intuitive Art, Sacred Geometry, Untangled Mind, Beginner Watercolor, Upcycled Soul, and Intuitive Expressions. All supplies provided; no experience needed.

  • Single class$36
  • 4-class package (good 3 months)$108
  • Unlimited Plus membersIncluded

Join an Art Class

Tea ceremony at Karma Yoga Center, Denver

Tea Ceremony

Fridays · 10:45–11:45am

A slow, ceremonial gathering around tea in our Tea Room: a practice of presence, stillness, and shared silence.

  • Single ceremony$27
  • Members$24

Join a Tea Ceremony

Crystal singing bowl sound healing at Karma Yoga Center, Denver

MindFree Fridays · Sound Healing

Select Fridays · 7–8pm (see schedule)

Sound healing and meditation to free the mind, with singing bowls, gongs, chimes, mantra, and kirtan, and a different offering each week.

  • Single session$27
  • Members$24

Join a MindFree Friday

Workshops & Events

Community talks, kirtan and live music, cacao ceremony, weekend immersions, and workshops in meditation, breathwork, mantra, Ayurveda, astrology, sacred geometry, and Vedic philosophy. Seasonal celebrations honor the rhythms of the Earth and Cosmos throughout the year.

Members receive 10% off workshops and events.

See What’s Coming Up

Community celebration at Karma Yoga Center, Denver

The Soma Spa

Denver’s Ayurvedic spa, in the heart of the studio

Shirodhara, therapeutic and deep-tissue massage, Reiki and energy clearing, Ayurvedic consultation, spiritual counseling, and astrology, offered by a circle of practitioners trained in traditional lineages.

  • Shirodhara Ayurvedic Oil Treatment60 minutes$180
  • Therapeutic & Deep Tissue Massage30 / 60 / 90 / 120 minutes$60–$240
  • Reiki45–90 minutes$81–$135
  • Spiritual Counseling & Energy Clearing60–120 minutes$90 / hour
  • Astrology Reading90 minutes$180
  • Ayurvedic CounselingVaries by serviceVaries

Member Perk

Members receive 10% off

every Soma Spa service: a little extra support for your restoration and wellness.

Explore the Soma Spa

Shirodhara warm oil treatment at the Soma Spa, Karma Yoga Center, Denver

Trainings, Retreats & Programs

300-hour yoga teacher training group on the beach in Mexico

Yoga Alliance RYS 200 & RYS 300

200 & 300-Hour Teacher Trainings

Immerse yourself in a like-hearted community on a deeper spiritual journey, led by our master teaching staff. The 200-Hour builds your foundation with a 3-day mountain immersion; the 300-Hour opens into deeper philosophy and practice with ten days in Mexico.

View Teacher Trainings

Karma Yoga Center retreat in Spain

Retreats & Spiritual Immersions

Sacred Journeys

Community, spirit, and cultural immersion: new friends, everything arranged, and a balance of guided journeys and personal exploration. Greece, Spain, Mexico, Colorado, and the Pacific Northwest, with Sacred England, India, Egypt, and beyond on the horizon.

View Retreats

Refund & Membership Policies

  • All sales are final. Account credit is available in place of refunds. Credit policies vary by program and event; specific details are provided at the time of purchase.
  • Memberships, class purchases, and workshops may not be transferred or shared.
  • Memberships renew automatically each month on your original purchase date. Cancel any time through the Mindbody website, or by calling or emailing the studio at least 48 hours before your renewal date. Once a monthly payment has processed, that month is active and non-refundable.
  • Soma Spa appointments require at least 24 hours’ notice to cancel or reschedule.

Questions?

We’re happy to help you find the right fit. Call 303-284-8617, email love@karmayogacenter.com, or visit us at 1760 S. Broadway, Denver, CO 80210.

See the Class Schedule